Co-curricular Activities

 

Annual plan of activities  FOR THE YEAR 2017-18
 
 

SECONDARY CCA ACTIVITIES 2017-18

SL NO.

DATE

ACTIVITY

     1.

22.6.17

House meeting

     2.

24.6.17

Drawing painting- cover page design

     3.

1.7.17

Solo  Song

     4.

15.7.17

Slogan writing/ Poster making

     5.

22.7.17

Creative writing

     6.

29.7.17

Sanskrit recitation

     7.

5.8.17

Debate in Hindi

     8.

19.8.17

Group song

     9.

26.8.17

Kavita path

    10.

16.9.17

Book reading/ review

    11.

23.9.17

Debate in English

    12.

7.10.17

Quiz

    13.

21.10.17

Essay writing

    14.

28.10.17

Group dance

    15.

18.11.17

Skit in English/Hindi

    16

25.11.17

Spell –B

    17.

16.12.17

Advertisement    

 

HOUSE DISPLAY BOARD

·         Contribution / Achievements of KV No.2 Uppal over years

·         Indians freedom struggle

·         Unity in diversity

·         India’s contribution to science and technology


 

      CCA CO- Ordinator : Mrs. Dr. Aparna &Mrs. Usha Harkare      

 

House - Krishnasdevaraya:  Colour   - Green            

House Master      :  Mrs. Aruna Padma

House Associate : Ms. Sushma Chaturvedi

                                      Mr. Chandrashekhar Rao    


House - Maharanapratap: Colour _ Yellow

House Master     : Mrs. Suguna Mohan

House Associate: Mrs. Rangacharyulu

                                     Mrs. Meera Mumtaz Begum    

 

House - Harshavardhan: Colour- Blue

House Master   : Mrs L.T Gayatri

House Associate : Mrs. E. Sujatha

                                     TGT Science

 

House - Shivaji:  Colour - Red

House Master   : Mrs. Sharad Toshniwal

House Associate : Mr. Ramaiah, Mrs. Ratnamani

 

 

PRIMARY  CCA  ACTIVITIES FOR THE YEAR 2017-2018

SL.NO

DATE

ACTIVITIES

01

06-04-2017

HOUSE DIVISION

02

20 -04 2017

TALENT SEARCH

03

27-04-2017

HOUSE MEETING

04

22-06-2017

MIME

05

29-06-2017

ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY

06

06-07-2017

ENGLISH RECITATION

07

13-07-2017

ADVERTISEMENT

O8

20-07-2017

GROUPE DANCE

09

27-07-2017

ENGLISH STORY TELLING

10

03-08-2017

ACTION SONG(CLASS 1,2)

 

 

GROUP SONG(3,4,5,)

11

10-08-2017

CLAY MODELLING(CLASS-1,2)

COLLAGE WORK (CLASS-3,4,5)

12

17-08-2017

MEMORY TEST

13

24-08-2017

READING COMPETITION

 

 

(TEXT BOOK READING CL-1,2,3)

(NEWS PAPER READING CL-4&5)

14

SEPTEMBER

(7th,14th,21st,28th)

HINDI PAKHWADA ACTIVITIES

(KAVITHA PAATH,SULEKH, PATTAN, SHABD NIRMAAN)

15

12-10-2017

MATHS QUIZ

16

26-10-2017

HOUSE MEETING

17

02-11-2017

GENERAL QUIZ

19

09-11-2017

*GRAND PARENTS DAY

FANCY DRESS COMPETITION

20

16-11-2017

DRAWING COMPETITION(CL-1,2,&3)

SLOGAN WRITING (4&5)

21

23-11-2017

SCIENCE QUIZ

 

 

CCA  CO-ORDINATOR                   :          MRS. L. GEETANJALI

                                                                        MRS. CHETANA SRININVAS

 

HOUSE MASTERS  & ASSOCIATES

 

HARSHAVARDHAN HOUSE         :           MRS. K JYOTHI

MRS. MAHALAKSHMI

              SHIVAJI HOUSE                         :           MRS. GOUSIA BEGUM

                                                                        MRS. SUJATHA SREEDHARAN

SRIKRISHNA DEVARAYA                :           MRS. D J KARUNA

                                                                        MRS. A L BBHARATHI

MAHARANA PRATAP                 :           MRS. K GEETA

                                                                        MRS. RATNA KUMARI