CCA (Schedule & Result)

                                           
 
 
 
 
                                             

               KENDRIYA   VIDYALAYA   NO.2 UPPAL  HYDERABAD

   

                                                                         PRIMARY  CCA  ACTIVITIES FOR THE YEAR 2018-2019

SL.NO

DATE

ACTIVITIES

01

05-04-2018

HOUSE DIVISION

02

12 -04 2018

TALENT SEARCH

03

19-04-2018

LIST PREPARATION

04

26-04-2018

ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY

05

28-06-2018

ENGLISH STORY TELLING

06

05-07-2018

MEMORY TEST

07

12-07-2018

GROUPE DANCE

O8

19-07-2018

 INVESTITURE CEREMONY

GROUP SONG-ACTION SONG

09

26-07-2018

ENGLISH RECITATION

10

02-08-2018

READING COMPETITION(G-1 TEXT BOOK G-2 N.R)

 11

 09-08-2018

GENERAL QUIZ

12

16-08-2018

HOUSE MEETING

13

23-08-2018

CLAY MODELLING(CLASS-1,2)

COLLAGE WORK (CLASS-3,4,5)

14

30-08-2018

ADVERTISEMENT

 15

 6,7-09-2018

HINDI PAKHWADA ACTIVITIES

(KAVITHA PAATH,SULEKH,PATTAN,SHABD NIRMAAN)

16

 04.10.2018

 DRAWING COMPETITION

17

11-10-2018

CREATIVE WRITING IN ENGLISH

18

25-10-2018

PICK AND SPEAK

19

01-11-2018

MATHS QUIZ

20

08-11-2018

*GRAND PARENTS DAY

 

21

14-11-2018, 15-11-2018

CHILDRENS DAY - FANCY DRESS COMPETITION

22

22-11-2018

SPELL BEE

 

23

29-11-2018

RANGOLI COMPETITION

24

DECEMBER

CCA DAY

 

 

                                                         SECONDARY CCA ACTIVITIES 2018-19

SL NO.

DATE

ACTIVITY

     1.

07.4.18

House Formation & House meeting

     2.

21.4.18

Drawing painting

     3.

28.4.18

Kavita Path

     4.

30.6.18

Solo song

     5.

18.7.18

Investiture Ceremony

     6.

7.7.18

Debate in Hindi

     7.

21.7.18

Debate in English

     8.

28.7.18

Group song

     9.

4.8.18

Essay Writing

    10.

18.8.18

Book reading/ review

    11.

1.9.18

Quiz

    12.

15.9.18

Hindi pakhwada

    13.

22.9.18

Creative Writing

    14.

27.10.18

Group dance

    15.

3.11.18

English Poem Recitation

    16

17.11.18

Skit in English/Hindi

    17.

24.11.18

Sanskrit Sloka Recitation   

    18 7.12.18 Creative Writing
    19 15.12.18 KVS Foundation Day
    20 22.12.18 Advertisement

 

 

  KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.2 UPPAL HYDERABAD  
  Secondary CCA Activities result 2018-2019  
Dates Competitions Solo/Group   Positions House
20-04-2018 KavithaPaat Solo (JRS)   1 Ashoka
        2 Subhash
    Solo(SRS)   1 Raman
        2 Tagore
30-06-2018 Solo Song JRS   1 Ashoka
        2 Tagore
    SRS   1 Ashoka
        2 Subhash
07-07-2018 Hindi Debate JRS   1 Subhash
        2 Subhash
    SRS   1 Subhash
        2 Raman
21-07-2018 English Debate JRS   1 Tagore
        2 Raman
    SRS   1 Subhash
        2 Tagore
28-08-2018 Group Song JRS   1 Ashoka
        2 Subhash
    SRS   1 Ashoka
        2 Raman
06-08-2018 Creative Writing Classwise conducted   From VI to XII  
           
07-09-2018 Quiz Competition JRS   1 Raman
        2 Subhash
    SRS   1 Raman
        2 Subhash
14-09-2018 Bulletin Board  GROUP   1 Tagore
        2 Subhash
        3 Raman
24-09-2018 Debate GROUP   1 Raman
        2 Subhash
        3 Ashoka

 

 

C C A   RESULT  -  PRIMARY  ( 2018- 2019)                                    DATE: 28.06.2018

TOPIC: ENGLISH    CALLIGRAPHY  COMPETITION

                                                               

 

S.No.

 

NAME

 

CLASS & SEC

 

 

 

HOUSE

 

 

POSITION

1

 

2

 

3

AKASH. YADAV

 

J.  ANANYA SRI

 

D .RAGHA HARSHINI REDDY

      I  A

 

      I  B

 

      I  A       

 

            

SHIVAJI

 

TAGORE

 

RAMAN

FIRST

 

SECOND

 

THIRD

4

 

5

 

6

PARNIKA

 

S. MEGHA

 

B .SAHARSRA

 

       II  A

 

      II  B

 

      II  A      

TAGORE

 

RAMAN

 

ASHOKA

FIRST

 

SECOND

 

THIRD

7

 

8

 

9

SRI PRANAYA

 

M . RENUKA

 

S.  TEJASREE

 

      III  A

 

      III  A

 

     III  B   

ASHOKA

 

TAGORE

 

TAGORE

FIRST

 

SECOND

 

THIRD

10

 

11

 

12

K . SAI PADMASRI

 

P . JESSICA

 

P . SWECHA PATEL

     IV  B

 

     IV  B

 

     IV  A

    

TAGORE

 

SUBHASH

 

RAMAN

FIRST

 

SECOND

 

THIRD

13

 

14

 

15

MADHURIKA

 

B . REENA

 

B . JUHI

 

     V B

 

      V A

 

      V  A    

ASHOKA

 

ASHOKA

 

RAMAN

FIRST

 

SECOND

 

THIRD

 

 

                                 

    KENDRIYA   VIDYALAYA   NO.2 UPPAL  HYDERABAD

                          C C A   RESULT  -  PRIMARY  ( 2018- 2019)                       DATE: 05.07.2018

TOPIC: ENGLISH    STORY TELLING  COMPETITION

 

                                                                               GROUP  -  A

 

S.No.

                      NAME

CLASS & SEC

 

HOUSE

 

POSITION

1

 

2

 

3

ASTHA

 

JAHNAVI

 

TAPASYA

       III  B

 

      III  A

 

      II  B

RAMAN

 

RAMAN

 

RAMAN

FIRST

 

SECOND

 

THIRD

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                                GROUP  -  B

 

S.No.

                      NAME

CLASS & SEC

 

HOUSE

 

POSITION

1

 

2

 

3

P . R . MOHNISH

 

RAGHURAM TEJAS

 

B. JUHI

 

 

    V  B

 

     V B

 

     V  A

RAMAN

 

SUBHASH

 

RAMAN

FIRST

 

SECOND

 

THIRD

 

 

 

 

                                            

KENDRIYA   VIDYALAYA   NO.2 UPPAL  HYDERABAD

                                                  C C A   RESULT  -  PRIMARY ( 2018- 2019 )                       DATE: 12.07.2018

                                                       TOPIC: MEMORY TEST COMPETITION       

 

 

S.No.

 

NAME

 

CLASS & SEC

 

 

 

HOUSE

 

 

POSITION

1

 

2

 

3

 

4

 

G. LAXMI SAI LASYA

 

NAITHIK VISHAN. R

 

D .RAGHA HARSHINI REDDY

 

DEEKSHITHA

    I A

 

    I  B

 

    I  A

 

    I  B         

 

            

RAMAN

 

TAGORE

 

RAMAN

 

ASHOKA

FIRST

 

SECOND

 

THIRD

 

THIRD

5

 

6

 

6

 

T. PUJITHA

 

KUSHANTH REDDY

 

AKSHAYA

   II  B

 

   II  A

 

   II  A           

TAGORE

 

TAGORE

 

SUBHASH

FIRST

 

SECOND

 

THIRD

8

 

9

 

10

 

R. SINDHU

 

SHASHANK  REDDY

 

E. SAI DHANUSH

   III  A

 

  III  B

 

  III  A      

ASHOKA

 

SUBHASH

 

TAGORE

FIRST

 

SECOND

 

THIIRD

11

 

12

 

13

 

14

P . SWECHA

 

G. PRANAV CHANDRAHASS

 

M . ALANKRITHA

 

 T. ARCHANA

IV   A

 

 IV  B

 

IV  A

 

 IV  B

    

RAMAN

 

ASHOKA

 

TAGORE

 

RAMAN

FIRST

 

SECOND

 

THIRD

 

THIRD

15

 

16

 

17

T. DIVYA SAI

 

SREENITHYA

 

B. JUHI

 

   V A

 

   V B

 

   V A      

TAGORE

 

ASHOKA

 

RAMAN

FIRST

 

SECOND

 

THIRD

 

                                            KENDRIYA   VIDYALAYA   NO.2 UPPAL  HYDERABAD

                                                  C C A   RESULT  -  PRIMARY ( 2018- 2019 )                       DATE:26.07.2018

                                                       TOPIC: ENGLISH   POEM RECITATION

                                                               

 

S.No.

 

NAME

 

CLASS & SEC

 

 

 

HOUSE

 

 

POSITION

1

 

2

 

3

KRITHIKA

 

PARNIKA

 

DEEKSHITHA

     I  B

 

     I  A

 

    I   B           

 

            

TAGORE

 

ASHOKA

 

ASHOKA

FIRST

 

SECOND

 

THIRD

 4

 

 5

 

 6

M . TAPASYA

 

ABDUL HAKAM KHAN

 

KRITHIKA

    II  B

 

    II  A

 

    II  A    

      

RAMAN

 

RAMAN

 

ASHOKA

FIRST

 

SECOND

 

THIRD

 7

 

 8

 

 9

SINDHU

 

SURYANSHU. BHATTACHARYA

 

TEJASREE

    III  A

 

   III  B

 

   III B

    

ASHOKA

 

ASHOKA

 

TAGORE

FIRST

 

SECOND

 

THIRD

10

 

 11

 

 12

RITAMBARA RAJ

 

S . B . SARVANI

 

K. DEDEEPYA

   IV B

 

   IV  B

 

  IV  B

    

SUBHASH

 

RAMAN

 

SUBHASH

FIRST

 

SECOND

 

THIRD

 13

 

14

 

 15

K . AKSHARA

 

N . TULASI

 

RISHIKESH GOUD

  V  B

 

  V A

 

  V  B       

 

SUBHASH

 

RAMAN

 

SUBHASH

FIRST

 

SECOND

 

THIRD

 

 

 

                                                                                   KENDRIYA   VIDYALAYA   NO.2 UPPAL  HYDERABAD

                                                                                    C C A   RESULT   -  PRIMARY  ( 2018-2019)                      DATE: 02.08.2018

                                                                                      TOPIC: ENGLISH   READING COMPETITION       

                                                               

 

S.No.

 

NAME

 

CLASS & SEC

 

 

 

HOUSE

 

 

POSITION

  1

 

  2   

 

  3      

SUJITH RAVI  KIRAN

 

 ANANYA  SREE

 

G. LAXMI LASYA

I   B             

 

I   B  

 

I   A         

ASHOKA

 

TAGORE

 

RAMAN

FIRST

 

SECOND

 

THIRD

  4

 

  5

 

  6

M . TAPASYA

 

RACHEL. M

 

 ABDUL HAKAM  KHAN

 

 II  B

 

 II  B

 

II  A            

RAMAN

 

RAMAN

 

RAMAN

FIRST

 

SECOND

 

THIRD

  7

 

  8

 

  9

SURYANSHU. BHATTACHARYA

 

JHANVI

 

PRANAYA

 

 III  B

 

III  A

 

III  A          

ASHOKA

 

RAMAN

 

ASHOKA

FIRST

 

SECOND

 

THIRD

  10

 

  11

 

  12

SALONI

 

PADMA SHRENI

 

K . DEDEEPYA

 IV  A

 

IV  B

 

IV  B

    

TAGORE

 

TAGORE

 

SUBHASH

FIRST

 

SECOND

 

THIRD

  13

 

  14

 

  15

SANKEERTHAN

 

KEERTHI AKSHAYA

 

RAGHURAM TEJAS

 

 V  A

 

 V  B

 

 V  B        

RAMAN

 

SUBHASH

 

SUBHASH

FIRST

 

SECOND

 

THIRD

 

 

 

KENDRIYA   VIDYALAYA   NO.2 UPPAL HYDERABAD
 
                                         C C A   RESULT  -  PRIMARY ( 2018- 2019)                       DATE: 16.08.2018
 
                        TOPIC:  CLAY MODELLING  COMPETITION  
 
                           GROUP  - A    ( CLASS I AND II)
S.No.
                      NAME
CLASS & SEC
 
HOUSE
 
POSITION
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
BHAVISHYA
 
 LAXMI LASYA
 
L. PUJITHA
 
VARA LAKSHMI
 
SENA ARANYA
 
SAHARSHA
       I A
 
      I A
 
      I A
 
      II A
 
      II B
 
     II A
TAGORE
 
RAMAN
 
RAMAN
 
TAGORE
 
RAMAN
 
ASHOKA
FIRST
 
SECOND
 
THIRD
 
FIRST
 
SECOND
 
THIRD
 
 
 
                                                                                    GROUP - B    COLLAGE WORK ( CLASS III, IV AND V)
S.No.
                      NAME
CLASS & SEC
 
HOUSE
 
POSITION
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
S . TEJASREE
 
HARSHINI
 
CHARAN TEJA
 
N. PADMAVATHI
 
LAKSHA
 
P. SREE VIDYA
 
P. KRISHNA PRASEETHA
 
N. TULASI
 
R. HARSHIKA
    III  B
 
     III B
 
     III A
 
     IV B
 
     IV A
 
     IV A
 
      V A
 
      V A
 
      V B
RAMAN
 
SUBHASH
 
 SUBHASH
 
 RAMAN
 
 ASHOKA
 
 RAMAN
 
TAGORE
 
 RAMAN
 
RAMAN
FIRST
 
SECOND
 
THIRD
 
 FIRST
 
 SECOND
 
THIRD
 
FIRST
 
SECOND
 
 THIRD

  

 

 

 

                 KENDRIYA   VIDYALAYA   NO.2 UPPAL  HYDERABAD

                 C C A   RESULT  -  PRIMARY  ( 2018- 2019)                       DATE: 23.08.2018

                    TOPIC:  ACTION SONG COMPETITION  

                GROUP  -  A    ( CLASS I AND II)

S.No.

                      NAME

HOUSE

 

POSITION

1

 

2

 

3

 

 

TAPASYA  AND  PARTY

 

GAYATRI  AND PARTY

 

ANKIT   AND PARTY

RAMAN

 

SUBHASH

 

ASHOKA

FIRST

 

SECOND

 

THIRD

 

 

 

                                                                                         GROUP  -  B     GROUP SONG COMPETITION      (  CLASS III, IV AND V)                                                              

S.No.

                      NAME

HOUSE

 

POSITION

1

 

2

 

3

 

 

 

LISHA  AND   PARTY

 

VAISHNAVI  AND  PARTY

 

SRINITYA  AND   PARTY

 

RAMAN

 

SUBHASH

 

 ASHOKA

 

 

FIRST

 

SECOND

 

THIRD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                   

 

 

 

 

                                       KENDRIYA   VIDYALAYA   NO.2 UPPAL  HYDERABAD

                           C C A   RESULT  -  PRIMARY  ( 2018- 2019)                       DATE: 30 .08.2018

                    TOPIC:   ADVERTISEMENT  COMPETITION  

   

 

 

                         NAME

 

CLASS& SECTION

 

   HOUSE

 

 

POSITION

 

1

 

2

 

3

 

4

 

5

 

6

 

7

 

8

 

9

 

10

 

11

 

 

 

 

SANVIKA

 

PARNIKA

 

AKSHAYA

 

VARALAXMI

 

RACHEL

 

ASTHA

 

JAHNAVI

 

PADMASHRENI

 

SAI RAM

 

N. TULASI

 

RISHIKA

 

 

   I  A

 

   I   A

 

   II  A

 

   II  A

 

   II  B

 

   III  B

 

   III  A

 

   IV  B

 

   IV  A

 

    V  A

 

    V  A

 

RAMAN

 

ASHOKA

 

SUBHASH

 

TAGORE

 

RAMAN

 

RAMAN

 

RAMAN

 

TAGORE

 

SUBHASH

 

RAMAN

 

RAMAN

 

FIRST

 

SECOND

 

FIRST

 

FIRST

 

SECOND

 

FIRST

 

SECOND

 

FIRST

 

SECOND

 

FIRST

 

SECOND

 

 

                                                                   

           KENDRIYA   VIDYALAYA   NO.2 UPPAL HYDERABAD

     C C A   RESULT  -  PRIMARY ( 2018- 2019)                       DATE: 06.09.2018
                            TOPIC:  HINDI  CALLIGRAPHY   COMPETITION  
                                                                  
S.No.
            NAME
CLASS & SEC
 
HOUSE
 
POSITION
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
DEEKSHITHA
 
Y. N .S .TANMAYEE
 
ANANYASRI
 
VIVEK
 
 A .HARSHINI
 
M. REENA
 
SAMHITHA
 
HASINI
 
R. SINDHU
 
PADMA SHRENI
 
RITAMBARA RAJ
 
N. PADMAVATHI
 
MADHURIKA
 
N. TULASI
 
ANMOL TAKUR
   I B
 
    I A
 
    I B
 
   II B
 
   II B
 
   II A
 
   III B
 
   III B
 
   III A
 
   IV B
 
   IV B
 
   IV B
 
   V B
 
   V A
 
   V B
ASHOKA
 
RAMAN
 
TAGORE
 
TAGORE
 
TAGORE
 
RAMAN
 
RAMAN
 
SUBHASH
 
ASHOKA
 
TAGORE
 
SUBHASH
 
RAMAN
 
ASHOKA
 
RAMAN
 
TAGORE
FIRST
 
SECOND
 
THIRD
 
 FIRST
 
 SECOND
 
THIRD
 
FIRST
 
SECOND
 
 THIRD
 
FIRST
 
SECOND
 
THIRD
 
FIRST
 
SECOND
 
THIRD
 
 
 
                               KENDRIYA   VIDYALAYA   NO.2 UPPAL HYDERABAD
         C C A   RESULT  -  PRIMARY ( 2018- 2019)                       DATE: 20.09.2018
                           TOPIC:  HINDI   READING   COMPETITION  
                                                                  
S.No.
            NAME
CLASS & SEC
 
HOUSE
 
POSITION
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
JASWITHA REDDY
 
AKASH YADAV
 
DEEKSHITHA
 
ANKITH KUMAR
 
KRUTHIKA
 
KUSHANTH
 
SURYANSHU
 
SADIKA PANDEY
 
AASTHA
 
SAHIL YADAV
 
RITAMBARA RAJ
 
 SAI RAM
 
DIVYA SAI
 
SYED HABEEBA
 
PRASEEDA
   I A
 
    I A
 
    I B
 
   II B
 
   II A
 
   II A
 
   III B
 
   III B
 
   III B
 
   IV A
 
   IV B
 
   IV A
 
   V A
 
   V B
 
   V A
TAGORE
 
SUBHASH
 
ASHOKA
 
ASHOKA
 
ASHOKA
 
TAGORE
 
ASHOKA
 
TAGORE
 
RAMAN
 
ASHOKA
 
SUBHASH
 
SUBHASH
 
TAGORE
 
TAGORE
 
TAGORE
FIRST
 
SECOND
 
THIRD
 
 FIRST
 
 SECOND
 
THIRD
 
FIRST
 
SECOND
 
 THIRD
 
FIRST
 
SECOND
 
THIRD
 
FIRST
 
SECOND
 
THIRD

 

  KENDRIYA   VIDYALAYA   NO.2 UPPAL HYDERABAD
                                    C C A   RESULT  -  PRIMARY ( 2018- 2019)                       DATE:27.09.2018
                                                       TOPIC:  HINDI   KAVITHA PATAN   COMPETITION  
                                                                  
S.No.
            NAME
CLASS & SEC
 
HOUSE
 
POSITION
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
A. BHAVISHYA
 
A .VARSHINI
 
AKASH YADAV
 
ANKITH BHARATHI
 
JOHN CHARAN TEJA
 
THANISHQ  TAKUR
 
AASTHA
 
JAHAANVI
 
SURYA SEN
 
SRINIKA REDDY
 
CHANDRA VARDHAN
 
RITAMBARA RAJ
 
V REENA
 
RISHIKESH
 
ANJANA M
   I A
 
    I A
 
    I A
 
   II B
 
   II A
 
   II A
 
   III B
 
   III A
 
   III A
 
   IV A
 
   IV A
 
   IV B
 
   V A
 
   V B
 
   V B
TAGORE
 
SUBHASH
 
SUBHASH
 
ASHOKA
 
ASHOKA
 
RAMAN
 
RAMAN
 
RAMAN
 
TAGORE
 
SUBHASH
 
RAMAN
 
SUBHASH
 
ASHOKA
 
SUBHASH
 
SUBHASH
 
FIRST
 
SECOND
 
THIRD
 
 FIRST
 
 SECOND
 
THIRD
 
FIRST
 
SECOND
 
 THIRD
 
FIRST
 
SECOND
 
THIRD
 
FIRST
 
SECOND
 
THIRD

 

  KENDRIYA   VIDYALAYA   NO.2 UPPAL HYDERABAD
                                   C C A   RESULT  -  PRIMARY ( 2018- 2019)                       DATE: 27.09.2018
                                                       TOPIC:  HINDI   SHABDH NIRMAN   COMPETITION  
                                                                  
S.No.
            NAME
CLASS & SEC
 
HOUSE
 
POSITION
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
JASWITHA REDDY
 
ALVIKA
 
NAG TEJA
 
KRUTHIKA
 
PARNIKA
 
SENA ARANYA
 
AASTHA
 
S TEJASREE
 
SREE PRANAYA
 
RITAMBARA RAJ
 
 ANCHAL PANDEY
 
SREENIKESH RAJU
 
MOHANISH
 
SREENITHYA
 
KRISHNA PRASEEDHA
   I A
 
    I B
 
    I B
 
   II A
 
   II A
 
   II B
 
   III B
 
   III B
 
   III A
 
   IV B
 
   IV A
 
   IV B
 
   V B
 
   V B
 
   V A
TAGORE
 
SUBHASH
 
TAGORE
 
ASHOKA
 
TAGORE
 
RAMAN
 
RAMAN
 
TAGORE
 
ASHOKA
 
SUBHASH
 
SUBHASH
 
TAGORE
 
RAMAN
 
ASHOKA
 
TAGORE
FIRST
 
SECOND
 
THIRD
 
 FIRST
 
 SECOND
 
THIRD
 
FIRST
 
SECOND
 
 THIRD
 
FIRST
 
SECOND
 
THIRD
 
FIRST
 
SECOND
 
THIRD
 
 

                                              KENDRIYA   VIDYALAYA   NO.2 UPPAL  HYDERABAD

                                                  C C A   RESULT  -  PRIMARY  ( 2018- 2019)                       DATE:11.10.2018

                                                       TOPIC:  ENGLISH  CREATIVE  WRITING   COMPETITION  

                                                                   

S.No.

            NAME

CLASS & SEC

 

HOUSE

 

POSITION

1

 

2

 

3

 

4

 

5

 

6

 

7

 

8

 

9

 

10

 

11

 

12

 

13

 

14

 

15

JASWITHA REDDY

 

S. DEEKSHITHA

 

P. PARNIKA

 

M. REENA

 

VIVEK

 

SANGEETH. L

 

SAMHITHA

 

S. THEJASREE

 

R. SINDHU

 

SHRINIKESH  RAJU

 

T. ARCHANA

 

RITAMBARA RAJ

 

DIVYA SAI

 

SREE NITHYA

 

V. REENA

   I  A

 

    I  B

 

    I  A

 

   II  A

 

   II  B

 

   II  A

 

   III  B

 

   III  B

 

   III  A

 

   IV  B

 

   IV  B

 

   IV  B

 

   V  A

 

   V  B

 

   V  A

TAGORE

 

ASHOKA

 

ASHOKA

 

RAMAN

 

TAGORE

 

TAGORE

 

RAMAN

 

TAGORE

 

ASHOKA

 

TAGORE

 

RAMAN

 

SUBHASH

 

TAGORE

 

ASHOKA

 

ASHOKA

 

FIRST

 

SECOND

 

THIRD

 

 FIRST

 

 SECOND

 

THIRD

 

FIRST

 

SECOND

 

 THIRD

 

FIRST

 

SECOND

 

THIRD

 

FIRST

 

SECOND

 

THIRD

 

 

                                                  KENDRIYA   VIDYALAYA   NO.2 UPPAL HYDERABAD

                                                               CCA   RESULT - PRIMARY (2018- 2019)                                               DATE: 25.10.2018

                                                          TOPIC:   PICK AND SPEAK   COMPETITION  

 

 

          S.No.

        NAME

   CLASS & SEC

 

         HOUSE

 

      POSITION

 

 

             1

             2

             3

 

 

             1

             2

             3

 

 

      GROUP-A

 

 

 

   M. RACHEL

 

 

  M. TAPASYA

 

 

  M. KRITHIKA

 

 

 

 

     GROUP-B

 

 

 

    N. TULASI

 

 

    PUNITH

 

 

    R. SINDHU

 

 

 

 

 

       

            IIB

 

           

            IIB

 

           

            IIA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

            VA

 

 

            VA

 

 

           IIIA

 

 

 

      

 

     

      RAMAN

 

      

      RAMAN

 

      

      ASHOKA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

        RAMAN

 

  

        RAMAN

 

 

        ASHOKA

 

 

 

     

 

 

        FIRST

 

      

      SECOND

 

 

        THIRD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

          FIRST

 

 

       SECOND

 

 

         THIRD

 

 

 

 

                                                KENDRIYA   VIDYALAYA   NO.2 UPPAL  HYDERABAD

                                                           CCA   RESULT  -  PRIMARY  ( 2018- 2019)                       DATE:  03.11.2018

                                                             TOPIC:  MATHS QUIZ  COMPETITION  

                                                             GROUP  -  A    ( CLASS III,  IV  AND V)

                         

S.No.

                      NAME

HOUSE

 

POSITION

1

 

2

 

3

 

 

JUHI AND  PARTY

 

ALOK PRASOON   AND PARTY

 

DIVYA SRI    AND PARTY

RAMAN

 

SUBHASH

 

TAGORE

FIRST

 

SECOND

 

THIRD