Calender

 

AEP   YEAR   PLANNER  2017 -18

 

Months

 

Dates

Classes

          Topics

Teachers’  Names

July

1.7.17(sat)

 

15.7.17

Junior group

VI,VII,VIII

Senior group

1X,X

1.      PERSONAL HEALTH AND HYGIENE

 

MRS. USHA HARKARE (TGT HINDI)

MRS. MEERA MUMTAZ (TGT SOCIAL STUDIES)

August

5.8.17

19.8.17

Junior group

Senior group

2.      PHYSICAL AND MENTAL HEALTH HYGIENE

YOGA TEACHER,GAMES TEACHER (TGT PET)  PRINCIPAL

September

2.9.17

16.9.17

Junior group

Senior group

3.      ANXIETY &STRESS MANAGEMENT

4.      INDIVIDUAL &SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITIES

MRS. MEERA & MRS. SUGUNA MOHAN (PGT ENGLISH)

October

7.10.17

21.10.17

Junior group

Senior group

5.      HEALTH GROWING UP & ARSH

 

MRS. L.T. GAYATHRI (PGT BIO) &  DR. SHARAD

  (PGT CHEMISTRY)

November

18.11.17

Junior group

Senior group

6.      COUNSELLING

7.      HIV METHODS & PREVENTION & MISCONCEPTIONS

MR. N.V.G.KRISHNA RAO

MRS L.T.GAYATHRI &TGT SCIENCE

December

06.12.17

16.12.17

Junior group Senior group

8.      LIFE SKILL DEVELOPMENT

9.      SUBSTANCE AND DRUG ABUSE

MRS. MEERA MUMTAZ & MRS SUGUNA MOHAN

 

Annual plan of activities  FOR THE YEAR 2017-18
 
 

SECONDARY CCA ACTIVITIES 2017-18

SL NO.

DATE

ACTIVITY

     1.

22.6.17

House meeting

     2.

24.6.17

Drawing painting- cover page design

     3.

1.7.17

Solo  Song

     4.

15.7.17

Slogan writing/ Poster making

     5.

22.7.17

Creative writing

     6.

29.7.17

Sanskrit recitation

     7.

5.8.17

Debate in Hindi

     8.

19.8.17

Group song

     9.

26.8.17

Kavita path

    10.

16.9.17

Book reading/ review

    11.

23.9.17

Debate in English

    12.

7.10.17

Quiz

    13.

21.10.17

Essay writing

    14.

28.10.17

Group dance

    15.

18.11.17

Skit in English/Hindi

    16

25.11.17

Spell –B

    17.

16.12.17

Advertisement    

 

HOUSE DISPLAY BOARD

·         Contribution / Achievements of KV No.2 Uppal over years

·         Indians freedom struggle

·         Unity in diversity

·         India’s contribution to science and technology

 

 

      CCA CO- Ordinator : Mrs. Dr. Aparna &Mrs. Usha Harkare      

 

House - Krishnasdevaraya:  Colour   - Green            

House Master      :  Mrs. Aruna Padma

House Associate : Ms. Sushma Chaturvedi

                                      Mr. Chandrashekhar Rao    


House - Maharanapratap: Colour _ Yellow

House Master     : Mrs. Suguna Mohan

House Associate: Mrs. Rangacharyulu

                                     Mrs. Meera Mumtaz Begum    

 

House - Harshavardhan: Colour- Blue

House Master   : Mrs L.T Gayatri

House Associate : Mrs. E. Sujatha

                                     TGT Science

 

House - Shivaji:  Colour - Red

House Master   : Mrs. Sharad Toshniwal

House Associate : Mr. Ramaiah, Mrs. Ratnamani

 

 

 

PRIMARY  CCA  ACTIVITIES FOR THE YEAR 2017-2018

SL.NO

DATE

ACTIVITIES

01

06-04-2017

HOUSE DIVISION

02

20 -04 2017

TALENT SEARCH

03

27-04-2017

HOUSE MEETING

04

22-06-2017

MIME

05

29-06-2017

ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY

06

06-07-2017

ENGLISH RECITATION

07

13-07-2017

ADVERTISEMENT

O8

20-07-2017

GROUPE DANCE

09

27-07-2017

ENGLISH STORY TELLING

10

03-08-2017

ACTION SONG(CLASS 1,2)

 

 

GROUP SONG(3,4,5,)

11

10-08-2017

CLAY MODELLING(CLASS-1,2)

COLLAGE WORK (CLASS-3,4,5)

12

17-08-2017

MEMORY TEST

13

24-08-2017

READING COMPETITION

 

 

(TEXT BOOK READING CL-1,2,3)

(NEWS PAPER READING CL-4&5)

14

SEPTEMBER

(7th,14th,21st,28th)

HINDI PAKHWADA ACTIVITIES

(KAVITHA PAATH,SULEKH, PATTAN, SHABD NIRMAAN)

15

12-10-2017

MATHS QUIZ

16

26-10-2017

HOUSE MEETING

17

02-11-2017

GENERAL QUIZ

19

09-11-2017

*GRAND PARENTS DAY

FANCY DRESS COMPETITION

20

16-11-2017

DRAWING COMPETITION(CL-1,2,&3)

SLOGAN WRITING (4&5)

21

23-11-2017

SCIENCE QUIZ

 

 

CCA  CO-ORDINATOR                   :          MRS. L. GEETANJALI

                                                                        MRS. CHETANA SRININVAS

 

HOUSE MASTERS  & ASSOCIATES

 

HARSHAVARDHAN HOUSE         :           MRS. K JYOTHI

          MRS. MAHALAKSHMI

 SHIVAJI HOUSE                         :           MRS. GOUSIA BEGUM

                                                                        MRS. SUJATHA SREEDHARAN

SRIKRISHNA DEVARAYA                :           MRS. D J KARUNA

                                                                        MRS. A L BBHARATHI

MAHARANA PRATAP                 :           MRS. K GEETA

                                                                        MRS. RATNA KUMARI